CLINTON COUNTY FARM BUREAU                                                                     

2020 OFFICIAL ELECTION OF DIRECTORS         
                       
                                    
                                  

If you would like to nominate someone for one of the following seats please contact Katie Moore at [email protected] or phone (989)224-9536.
Nominations must be submitted by September 10, 2020. Results will be posted after the 2020 Drive in County Annual on September 24, 2020.

District 1 Bath, DeWitt, Olive and Victor (3 year term)                                                                          

___ Name:  Madison Margraves                                                                                                                     


___ Name:  __________________________                                                                 

      

 

District 4 Bengal, Dallas, Lebanon and Essex (3 year term)                                                                                            

                       

___ Name:  Mike Halfman                                                                                          

 

___ Name:  __________________________                                                                 


Young Farmer
(1 year term)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

 

___ Name:  Alex Taylor                                                                                              

 

___ Name:  __________________________                                                                                                                                                     

 

 

Promotion and Education (1 year term)                                                                                                                                                           

 

___ Name:  Co-Chairs Carol Stewart & Mindy Voisinet                                            

 

___ Name:  __________________________

 

LCAP (Every Other Year)

 

___ Name:  Brenda Sisung                                          

 

___ Name:  __________________________